?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh, snap! I gotta go to work!

The main problem I have with this song is that 18 does not equal 15.

How the hell do things like this get on the radio?


MARC NELSON - 15 Minutes

Damn, what time is it?
Oh, snap, I gotta go to work
Hold on one minute

1 - All I got is 15 minutes
And I wanna get up in it,
Ain't got no time to talk
Just come and break me off
Ain't got no time for love,
Just come and give me some
Ain't got no time to talk,
Just come and break me off

It's 7:45 on the dot
Guess I'm late for work, but I'm feeling kind of hot
I see ya downstairs pouring juice,
Flippin' my eggs, but I wanna flip you,
Because you're,

Standing right there in your negligee
Thinking should I hit it but damn I'm late
Maybe a quickie would make my day
It'll make my day, it'll make my day,

Repeat 1 (2x)

I think I wanna hit it again,
Call my boss and tell him I won't be in, no
I bet he's gonna wanna know why
And I just can't tell him no lies, no

She's laying right here in her negligee
Right now, I don't care just cut my pay
You'd do the same if you were in my place,
If you were in my place,
With that booty up in your face.

Repeat 1 (2x)

The first two minutes, girl we gonna take our time
Break it down, hit ya from behind
Next three minutes, ooh we gonna get on the floor
Say my name and make me want some more
5,4,3,2,1 Timing on the side,
Hurry up, scream it out, let it go girl
And when you arrive our time is up,
So scream much louder,

Repeat 1 till end

...what.

But just wait until I rip my SWV and Total.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
abunchofcrap
Oct. 22nd, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
He seems a little obsessed with that negligee.

You'd do the same if you were in my place,
If you were in my place,
With that booty up in your face.

Wait, so she'd do the same if she had her own booty in her face?
zonga
Oct. 23rd, 2006 06:09 am (UTC)
He learned a new word for the song. And if she paid a lot for it, she might be flattered he notices it.

Also: she's an acrobat. And possibly into that sort of thing.
rabidglow
Nov. 27th, 2007 07:00 am (UTC)
Why did I never see this post about this atrocity of a song?
zonga
Nov. 27th, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
Now who's blocking things?

Do you need the mp3? (Putting "it" there made it creepy.)
rabidglow
Nov. 27th, 2007 07:08 am (UTC)
Yes :(
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )